High school scoreboard, results for November 19

CLASS 2B STATE QUARTER-FINAL

Friday game

Okanogan 50, Columbia-Burbank 0

Saturday games

Onalaska vs. Lind-Ritzville / Sprague, noon at Gonzaga Prep High, Spokane

Forks vs. Napavine, 1 p.m. at Centralia High

Toledo at Kalama, 7:30 p.m.

CLASS 1B STATE QUARTER-FINAL

Saturday games

Wilbur-Creston-Keller vs. Almira-Coulee-Hartline, noon at Lions Field, Moses Lake

Naselle at Pomeroy, 1 p.m.

Winlock vs. Quilcene, 3 p.m. at Sammamish High

Liberty Bell vs. Odessa, 3 p.m. at Lions Field, Moses Lake

VOLLEYBALL

CLASS 4A STATE TOURNAMENT

Friday

At the Yakima Valley SunDome

First round

(Seeds in parentheses)

(11) Mount Rainier 3, (6) Wenatchee 2 (21-25, 23-25, 25-19, 27-25, 15-12)

(14) West Valley-Yakima 3, (3) Lake Stevens 2 (25-15, 18-25, 26-28, 25-18, 15-8)

(7) Mont Si 3, (10) Kamiakin 2 (25-14, 21-25, 21-25, 25-12, 15-7)

(2) Curtis 3, (15) Central Valley 0 (25-14, 25-12, 25-18)

(5) Camas 3, (12) Ruisseau Nord 0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-17)

(4) Graham-Kapowsin 3, (13) Jackson 0 (25-16, 25-13, 25-9)

(8) Gonzaga Prep 3, (9) Olympia 1 (18-25, 25-23, 25-23, 25-19)

(1) Bothell 3, (16) Kennedy Catholic 1 (25-13, 25-18, 23-25, 25-22)

Consolation

Lac Stevens 3, Wenatchee 2 (22-25, 25-12, 14-25, 25-16, 15-10)

Kamiakin 3, Central Valley 0 (28-26, 25-16, 27-25)

North Stream 3, Jackson 0 (26-24, 25-17, 25-21)

Olympia 3, Kennedy Catholic 0 (25-15, 25-14, 25-12)

Quarter-finals

G13, Mount Rainier v. West Valley-Yakima, end

G14 Mt. Si vs. Curtis, late

G15, Graham-Kapowsin 3, Camas 1 (23-25, 25-23, 25-13, 25-18)

G16, Bothell 3, Gonzaga Prep 2 (25-19, 16-25, 20-25, 25-19, 15-11)

Saturday

Consolation

G17, Lake Stevens vs. Kamiakin, 11:45 a.m.

G18, North Creek vs. Olympia, 11:45 a.m.

G19, loser G13 against loser G14, 11:45 a.m.

G20, Camas vs. Gonzaga Prep, 11:45 a.m.

championship semi-finals

G21, winner G13 vs winner G14, 1:30 p.m.

G22, Graham-Kapowsin v. Bothell, 1:30 p.m.

Trophy matches

Seventh place: winner of G17 vs winner of G18, 3:15 p.m.

Fifth place: winner of the G19 against winner of the G20, 3:15 p.m.

Third place: loser of G21 vs loser of G22, 5.15 p.m.

Championship: winner G21 vs winner G22, 7.15 p.m.

CLASS 3A STATE TOURNAMENT

Friday

At the Yakima Valley SunDome

Consolation

Bishop Blanchet 3, Seattle Prep 2 (21-25, 25-18, 13-25, 25-23, 25-23)

Kelso 3, Interlake 2 (25-18, 21-25, 25-14, 16-25, 15-11)

Arlington 3, Bellevue 1 (25-23, 25-22, 23-25, 25-21)

Mount Spokane 3, by the lake 0

championship semi-finals

Peninsula 3, Ferndale 0 (25-17, 25-22, 25-14)

Mead 3, Auburn Riverside 0 (25-21, 25-19, 25-22)

Trophy matches

Seventh place: Kelso 3, Mgr Blanchet 0 (26-24, 27-25, 25-15)

Fifth place: Mount Spokane 3, Arlington 1 (22-25, 25-21, 25-22, 25-17)

Third place: Ferndale 3, Auburn Riverside 0 (25-19, 25-23, 25-23)

Championship: Mead 3, Peninsula 1 (25-11, 25-16, 21-25, 25-23)

CLASS 2A STATE TOURNAMENT

Friday

At the Yakima Valley SunDome

First round

(Seeds in parentheses)

(6) Lynden 3, (11) Enumclaw 2 (25-19, 20-25, 21-25, 25-13, 17-15)

(3) Ridgefield 3, (14) Sequim 0 (25-10, 25-12, 25-7)

(7) White River 3, (10) Ellensburg 2 (25-19, 26-24, 21-25, 24-26, 23-21)

(2) Steilacoom 3, (15) Shadle Park 1 (25-18, 25-17, 18-25, 25-15)

(12) North Kitsap 3, (5) Washington 0 (25-20, 25-23, 25-22)

(4) Burlington-Edison 3, (13) Tumwater 0 (25-11, 25-13, 27-25)

(9) Anacorts 3, (8) Ephrata 0 (25-18, 25-21, 25-23)

(1) Columbia River 3, (16) Mark Morris 0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-8)

Consolation

Enumclaw 3, Sequim 0 (25-18, 25-18, 25-23)

Shadle Park 3, Ellensburg 2 (22-25, 25-23, 21-25, 25-12, 15-12)

Washington 3, Tumwater 0 (25-16, 30-28, 25-17)

Mark Morris 3, Ephrata 1 (15-25, 25-20, 25-8, 25-15)

Quarter-finals

Ridgefield 3, Lynden 0 (25-16, 25-15, 25-7)

Steilacoom 3, Rivière Blanche 0 (25-19, 25-14, 25-15)

Burlington-Edison 3, North Kitsap 0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-14)

Columbia River 3, Anacortes 0 (25-15, 25-22, 25-13)

Saturday

Consolation

G17, Enumclaw vs. Shadle Park, 9.45 a.m.

G18, Washington v Mark Morris, 9.45 a.m.

G19, Lynden vs. White River, 9.45 a.m.

G20, North Kitsap vs. Anacortes, 9.45am

championship semi-finals

G21, Ridgefield vs. Steilacoom, 1:30 p.m.

G22, Burlington-Edison v. Columbia River, 1:30 p.m.

Trophy matches

Seventh place: winner of G17 vs winner of G18, 3:15 p.m.

Fifth place: winner of the G19 against winner of the G20, 3:15 p.m.

Third place: loser of G21 vs loser of G22, 5.15 p.m.

Championship: winner G21 vs winner G22, 5.15 p.m.

GIRLS FOOTBALL

CLASS 4A STATE ELIMINATIONS

At Sparks Stadium, Puyallup

Friday semi-finals

Issaquah 1, Richland 0

Camas 3, Horizon 0

Saturday games

Third place: Richland vs. Skyline, 1 p.m.

Championship: Issaquah vs. Camas, 5 p.m.

CLASS 3A STATE ELIMINATIONS

At Sparks Stadium, Puyallup

Friday semi-finals

Lakeside-Seattle 2, Holy Names 1 (PKs)

Preparation of Seattle 2, Gig Harbor 1

Saturday games

Third Place: Holy Names vs. Gig Harbor, 11:00 a.m.

Championship: Lakeside-Seattle vs. Seattle Prep, 3 p.m.

CLASS 2A STATE ELIMINATIONS

At Shoreline Stadium, Shoreline

Friday semi-finals

Hockinson 1, Ridgefield 0

Archbishop Murphy 2, Columbia River 1

Saturday games

Third place: Ridgefield vs. Columbia River, 1 p.m.

Championship: Hockinson v Archbishop Murphy, 5 p.m.

CLASS 1A STATE ELIMINATIONS

At Sparks Stadium, Puyallup

Friday semi-finals

Deer park 5, Montesano 1

Seattle Academy 3, Klahowya 2, OT

Saturday games

Third place: Montesano vs. Klahowya, 11 a.m.

Championship: Deer Park vs. Seattle Academy, 3 p.m.

CLASS 2B / 1B STATE ELIMINATIONS

At Sunset Chev Stadium, Sumner

Friday semi-finals

Kalama 2, Highland 1 (PK)

Adna 1, Toledo 0 (PK)

Saturday games

Third place: Highland v Toledo, 11 a.m.

Championship: Kalama vs. Adna, 3 p.m.

KALAMA 2, HIGHLAND 1, OT-PK

(Kalama won PK 4-2)

Kalama

Goal (assist) – Kailey Shipley (Ava Beck). Goalkeeper – Jessica Meyer. PK shootout goals – Josie Brandenberg, Marin Ripp, Sophie Given, Elyse DiCristina.

Mountains

Goal (assist) – Ivette Ramos (Anahi Garcia). Goalkeeper – Aylin Aguilera. KP shootout goals – Rachel Keller, Franca Wasilewski.

About Rachel Gooch

Check Also

5 must-see state playoff games

AUSTIN (KXAN) – Talk to any high school football coach in Texas and they’ll tell …