Section III high school sports calendar, September 14 scoreboard

The calendar and the sports scoreboard of the high school in section III for Tuesday, September 14. Syracuse.com is the only place to find a complete schedule of all high school sporting events in Section III. Please check for calendar and dashboard updates.

>> Subscribe to our free daily high school sports newsletter

Boys Golf

Baldwinsville at West Genesee Blue 3:30 p.m. Pre-game

West Genesee at CNS-Blue 3:30 p.m. Pre-game

CNS-Green at Liverpool 3:30 p.m. Pre-match

FM Vert to FM Blanc 3:30 p.m. Pre-match

Chittenango at Jordan-Elbridge 3:30 p.m. Pre-game

Skaneateles at Cazenovia 3:30 p.m. Pre-match

Boys Football

Utica Proctor at Camden 4:15 PM Pre-game

Free Academy of Rome in Oneida 4:15 p.m. Pre-match

Auburn at Jamesville-DeWitt 4:30 p.m. Pre-game

LaFargeville at Alexandria 4:30 p.m. Pre-game

Lyme at Belleville Henderson 4:30 p.m. Pre-game

Stockbridge Valley at McGraw 4:30 p.m. Pre-game

Otselic Valley at Cincinnatus 4:30 p.m. Pre-game

South Lewis in the Thousand Islands 5 p.m. Pre-game

General Brown in Carthage 5.30 p.m. Pre-match

LaFayette in Mexico 5:30 p.m. Pre-game

Hannibal at Solvay 6:00 p.m. Pre-match

Baldwinsville at West Genesee 6:30 p.m. Pre-game

Nottingham to Henninger 6.30 p.m. Pre-match

Central Square in Fulton 6:30 p.m. Pre-game

PSLA at Fowler at East Syracuse Minoa 6:30 p.m. Pre-game

Watertown IHC in Cazenovia 6.30 p.m. Pre-game

New Hartford at Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 6:30 p.m. Pre-game

Lowville to South Jefferson 6:30 p.m. Pre-game

Sackets Harbor in Copenhagen 6.30 p.m. Pre-match

Cicero-Nord Syracuse at Liverpool 7:00 p.m. Pre-match

Fayetteville-Manlius at Corcoran 7 p.m. Pre-game

Oswego at Cortland 7:00 p.m. Pre-match

Homer at the Christian Brothers Academy 7:00 p.m.

Jordan-Elbridge at Marcellus 7 p.m. Pre-game

Westhill at Skaneateles 7 p.m. before the game

Volleyball for boys

Syracuse at Cicero-Nord Syracuse 6:00 p.m. Pre-match

Baldwinsville at Central Square 6:30 p.m. Pre-game

Fayetteville-Manlius at Liverpool 6.30 p.m. Pre-match

East Syracuse Minoa at Jamesville-DeWitt 6:30 p.m. Pre-game

Field hockey Baldwinsville at Cicero-North Syracuse 5:30 p.m. Pre-game

Weedsport at Cato-Meridian 5.30 p.m. Pre-match

Cazenovia at Port Byron / Union Springs 6 p.m. Pre-game

Girls Football

Manlius Pebble Hill at Bishop Grimes 4:30 p.m. Pre-match

Camden at Utica Proctor 4:30 p.m. Pre-game

Oneida at the Free Academy in Rome 4.30 p.m. Pre-match

Utica Notre Dame at Whitesboro 4:30 p.m. Pre-game

Clinton at Canastota 4:30 p.m. Pre-game

Mont Markham at Sherburne-Earlville 4:30 p.m. Pre-game

Utica Academy of Sciences in West Canada Valley 4:30 p.m. Pre-game

Westmoreland at Cooperstown 4:30 p.m. Pre-game

Poland at Oriskany 4.30 p.m. Pre-match

Old Forge in Remsen 4.30 p.m. Pre-match

Brookfield at DeRuyter 4:30 p.m. Pre-game

Cincinnatus at the Otselic Valley 4:30 p.m. Pre-game

McGraw at Stockbridge Valley 4:30 p.m. Pre-game

Pulaski at Cato-Meridian 4:45 p.m. Pre-match

Westhill at Skaneateles 5 p.m. Pre-game

Tully at Onondaga 5 p.m. Pre-game

Adirondack at Frankfort-Schuyler 5 p.m. Pre-game

Mexico at Chittenango 5.30 p.m. Pre-match

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill at New Hartford 6:00 p.m. Pre-game

Vallée Sauquoit at Waterville 6 p.m. Pre-game

Jamesville-DeWitt at Auburn 6:30 p.m. Pre-game

Fulton at Central Square 6:30 p.m. Pre-game

East of Syracuse Minoa to Syracuse 6.30 p.m. Pre-match

Altmar-Paroisse-Williamstown in Jordan-Elbridge 6:30 p.m. Pre-game

LaFayette at Fabius-Pompey 6.30 p.m. Pre-match

Cortland at Oswego 7:00 p.m. Pre-match

Dolgeville at Herkimer 7:00 p.m. Pre-match

Girls Swimming

Skaneateles at Baldwinsville 5 p.m. Pre-game

Mexico at Jamesville-DeWitt 5 p.m. Pre-game

Beaver River to Indian River 5 p.m.

Lowville at Carthage 5 p.m. Pre-match

Thousand Islands at South Jefferson 5 p.m. Pre-game

South Lewis at Watertown 5 p.m. Pre-game

Oswego at Fayetteville-Manlius 6 p.m. Pre-game

Tennis Girls

General Brown at Indian River 4 p.m.

Lowville at South Jefferson 4 p.m. before the game

Baldwinsville at Henninger 4:30 p.m. Pre-game

Syracuse East at Cicero-North Syracuse 4:30 p.m. Pre-game

West Genesee at Liverpool 4.30 p.m. Pre-match

Fulton at Auburn 4:30 p.m. Pre-game

Beaver River at Watertown 5 p.m.

Volleyball Girls

Bishop Ludden at the Syracuse Academy of Sciences 4.30 p.m. Before the match

Jamesville-DeWitt at Syracuse 6 p.m. Pre-game

Altmar-Paroisse-Williamstown in Cazenovia 6 p.m. Pre-game

Skaneateles at Hannibal 6:00 p.m. Pre-match

Solvay at Homer 6:00 p.m. Pre-match

Cazenovia at Jordan-Elbridge 6 p.m. Pre-game

Phoenix at Jordan-Elbridge 6 p.m. Pre-game

LaFayette at Bishop Grimes 6:00 p.m. Pre-game

Central Square in Auburn 6:30 p.m. Pre-game

Cortland at Fulton 6:30 p.m. Pre-game

Institute of Technology Central at Marcellus 6.30 p.m. Pre-game

Cato-Méridien in Hamilton 7 p.m. Pre-game

Gymnastic

New Hartford at ESM / Liverpool 5.30 p.m. Pre-match

About Rachel Gooch

Check Also

Derrick Henry congratulates one-handed running back for breaking Florida high school running record

Getty Images As you can probably imagine, teenage Derrick Henry against most Florida state high …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *