Section III: sports schedule, scoreboard and live broadcast from 1 June

The Section III high school sports schedule, scoreboard and live stream links for Tuesday June 1. Syracuse.com is the only place to find a complete schedule of all high school sporting events in Section III. Please come back for calendar and dashboard updates.

Baseball

Camden to Oneida 4:15 p.m. Pre-match

South Lewis to Sandy Creek 4:30 p.m. Pre-match

Cicero-Nord Syracuse to West Genesee 4:30 p.m. Pre-match

Free Academy of Rome in New Hartford 4:30 p.m. Pre-match

Whitesboro to Utica Proctor 4:30 p.m. Pre-match

Waterville to Brookfield 4:30 p.m. Pre-match

DeRuyter to Stockbridge Valley 4:30 p.m. Pre-match

Mont Markham at Sherburne-Earlville 4:30 p.m. Pre-match

Copenhagen to Sackets Harbor 4:30 p.m. Pre-match

Old Forge in Hamilton 4:30 p.m. Pre-match

Baldwinsville to Fayetteville-Manlius 5 p.m. Pre-match

Westhill to Bishop Grimes 5 p.m. Pre-match

Canastota at Cazenovia 5 p.m. Pre-match

Chittenango at Marcellus 5 p.m. Pre-match

Skaneateles at Christian Brothers Academy 5 p.m. Pre-match

Solvay at Jordan-Elbridge 5 p.m. Pre-match

Lowville to Carthage 5 p.m. Pre-match

Thousand Islands in South Jefferson 5 p.m. Pre-match

Lyme at Belleville Henderson 5 p.m. Pre-match

Central Square at Jamesville-DeWitt 5:15 p.m. Pre-match

Hannibal at Altmar-Parish-Williamstown 5:30 p.m. Pre-match

Homer in Mexico 5:30 p.m. Pre-match

Beaver River to Adirondack 6:30 p.m. Pre-match

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill at Central Valley Academy 7 p.m. Pre-match

Boys Golf

Bishop Ludden to Bishop Grimes 3:30 p.m. Pre-match

Pulaski at Marcellus 3:30 p.m. Pre-match

New Hartford to Camden 3:30 p.m. Pre-match

Rome Free Academy in Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 3.30 p.m. Pre-match

Central Valley Academy in Whitesboro 3:30 p.m. Pre-match

Oneida at Utica Notre Dame 3:30 p.m. Pre-match

Clinton at Sherburne-Earlville 3:30 p.m. Pre-match

Lacrosse for boys

South Jefferson in the Thousand Islands 4:30 p.m. Pre-match

Chittenango at Holland Patent 5 p.m. Pre-match | Direct

New Hartford at Whitesboro 5 p.m. Pre-match | Direct

General Brown in Carthage 5:30 p.m. Pre-match

Watertown to Indian River 5:30 p.m. Pre-match | Direct

LaFayette at Skaneateles 6 p.m. Pre-match | Direct

Cazenovia to Jordan-Elbridge 6:30 p.m. Pre-match | Direct

Tully at Central Square 6:30 p.m. Pre-match | Direct

Fayetteville-Manlius at Baldwinsville 7 p.m. Pre-match | Direct

Christian Brothers Academy in Marcellus 7 p.m. Pre-match | Direct

West Genesee at Cicéron-Nord Syracuse 7 p.m. Pre-match | Direct

Cortland to Homer 7 p.m. Pre-match | Direct

Outdoor track for boys

Oneida in Camden 4:15 p.m. Pre-match

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill at Central Valley Academy 4:15 p.m. Pre-match

New Hartford at Utica Proctor 4:15 p.m. Pre-match

Cortland to Oswego 5 p.m. Pre-match

Place centrale à Jamesville-DeWitt 5:15 p.m. Pre-match

Golf Girls

Liverpool to Baldwinsville 3:30 p.m. Pre-match

Camden to Utica Proctor 3:30 p.m. Pre-match

Rome Free Academy in New Hartford 3:30 p.m. Pre-match

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill at Holland Patent 3:30 p.m. Pre-match

Oneida at Utica Notre Dame 3:30 p.m. Pre-match

Central Valley Academy in Rome Free Academy 3:30 p.m. Pre-match

Lacrosse Girls

Tully at Central Square 4:30 p.m. Pre-match | Direct

Syracuse to Clinton 4:30 p.m. Pre-match

Carthage to Indian River 5:30 p.m. Pre-match | Direct

Homer in Mexico 6 p.m. Pre-match | Direct

Whitesboro at the Free Academy of Rome 6 p.m. Pre-match

Westhill to Chittenango 6:30 p.m. Pre-match | Direct

Marcellus at the Christian Brothers Academy 7 p.m. Pre-match | Direct

Cicero-Nord Syracuse to West Genesee 7 p.m. Pre-match | Direct

Baldwinsville to Fayetteville-Manlius 7 p.m. Pre-match | Direct

Outdoor track for girls

Fayetteville-Manlius to Liverpool 4:30 p.m. Pre-match

Cortland to Oswego 5 p.m. Pre-match

Place centrale à Jamesville-DeWitt 5:15 p.m. Pre-match

Soft ball

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill at Central Valley Academy 4 p.m. Pre-match

Camden to Oneida 4:15 p.m. Pre-match

Cazenovia to Chittenango 4.30 p.m. Pre-match

Madison to Cincinnatus 4:30 p.m. Pre-match

Morrisville-Eaton to Clinton 4:30 p.m. Pre-match

Tully at Cortland 4:30 p.m. Pre-match

Stockbridge Valley at DeRuyter 4:30 p.m. Pre-match

Sherburne-Earlville to Mount Markham 4:30 p.m. Pre-match

Bishop Ludden at Solvay 4.30 p.m. Pre-match

Sandy Creek at South Lewis 5 p.m. Pre-match

Skaneateles at Altmar-Parish-Williamstown 5 p.m. Pre-match

Baldwinsville to Fayetteville-Manlius 5 p.m. Pre-match

Carthage to Lowville 5 p.m. Pre-match

Christian Brothers Academy in Jordan-Elbridge 5 p.m. Pre-match

Central Square in Oswego 5 p.m. Pre-match

Westhill to Homer 5 p.m. Pre-match

Christian Brothers Academy in Jordan-Elbridge 5 p.m. Pre-match

Hannibal in Mexico 5 p.m. Pre-match

Canastota at Holland Patent 7 p.m. Pre-match


Source link

About Rachel Gooch

Check Also

Cheney Technical High School Police Presence After Threat: Police – NBC Connecticut

There will be a police presence at Howell Cheney Technical High School in Manchester after …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *