Wisconsin High School Basketball Results: Friday, January 21, 2022

BOYS

BIG EAST – South

Sheboygan Christian 64, Oostbourg 56

CLASSIC 8

Arrowhead 96, Muskego 56

Kettle Moraine 64, Catholic Memorial 63

Oconomowoc 70, Waukesha North 44

South Waukesha 74, Mukwonago 66

GREAT SUBWAY

Marquette 84, West Wauwatosa 70

Menomonee Falls 82, Germantown 44

Sussex Hamilton 66, West Allis Hale 55

CLASSIC SUBWAY

Martin Luther 44, Shoreland Lutheran 43

Racine Sainte-Catherine 73, Dominican 67

St. Thomas More 93, Root Lutheran 70

CITY OF MILWAUKEE

Obama SCTE 91, Madison 85

MILWAUKEE CITY – Blue

Carmen North West 80, Lifelong Learning 16

THE NORTH COAST

Hartford 62, Cedarburg 57

Homestead 81, Whitefish Bay 76 (OT)

Nicolet 57, Frondeur 52

West Bend West 67, Grafton 53

ROCK VALLEY

Beloit Turner 68, East Troy 50

Edgerton 35, Whitewater 28

SOUTH LAKES

Badger 72, Wilmot 69

Burlington 54, Waterford 53

Westosha Central 66, Union Grove 55

WOOD – East

Milwaukee Lutheran 86, Brown Deer 71

Shorewood 79, Cudahy 58

WOOD – West

Greendale 57, New Berlin Eisenhower 53

West Allis Central 81, New West Berlin 75

OUT OF CONFERENCE

Central Catholic 62, Living Word Lutheran 60

Kenosha Bradford 61, Kingdom Prep Lutheran 60

Kenosha Christian Life 83, Kenosha Reuther 80

Kenosha Indian Trail 65, Destiny 19

Milwaukee Marshall 80, Milwaukee Golda Meir 68

Palmyra-Eagle 68, Wayland Academy 56

Young Coggs Prep 64, North Milwaukee 60

Wisconsin School for the Deaf at Illinois School for the Deaf (ccd.)

View Tuesday’s Notice Board

STATUS NOTES

Adams-Friendship 74, Westfield Area 55

Almond-Bancroft 59, Port Edwards 31

Ashwaubenon 66, Pulaski 49

Augustus 70, Independence 45

Baldwin-Woodville 76, Prescott 69

Bay Port 74, South Sheboygan 67

Benton 52, Belmont 41

Black Hawk 62, Pecatonica 61

Blair-Taylor 59, Alma Lincoln Center 23

Bloomer 47, Autumn Stream 38

Bowler 93, Tigerton 40

Brillion 75, Sheboygan Falls 45

Bruce 60, Clayton 33

Cameron 80, Barron 71

Clear Lake 76, Shell Lake 40

Clinton 56, Jefferson 49

Coleman 67, Lena 29

Christopher Columbus 64, Lake Mills 37

Columbus Catholic 70, Spencer 46

Crivitz 88, Saint Thomas Aquinas 11

Cuba City 65, Darlington 59

DC Everest 75, Wausau East 52

De Pere 81, North Sheboygan 66

Dodgeville 62, Richland Center 59

Durand 55, Mondovi 49

Eau Claire North 53, New Richmond 48

Eleva Strum 55, Gilmanton 42

Evansville 45, Big Foot 27

Fennimore 72, Boscobel 51

Fox Valley Lutheran 76, Luxembourg-Casco 44

Freedom 61, Wrightstown 46

Grantsburg 69, Frederic 52

Green Bay Notre Dame 69, Green Bay Southwest 52

Howards Grove 73, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 34

Hudson 57, Chippewa Falls 39

Hurley 74, Washburn 35

Iola-Scandinavia 63, Menominee Indian 50

Iowa-Grant 57, Riverdale 49

Ithaca 68, De Soto 64

Janesville Parker 85, Beloit Memorial 59

Johnson Creek 73, Madison Abundant Life 51

Kaukauna 95, West Oshkosh 67

Kiel 74, New Holstein 59

Kimberley 74, Fond du Lac 50

Holcombe Lake 75, Birchwood 56

Lancaster 48, Meadow of the Dog 45

Little Chute 49, Clintonville 34

Faithful 59, Greenwood 23

Madison Memorial 62, Janesville Craig 41

Manawa 72, Marion 43

Manitowoc Lincoln 45, Green Bay Preble 37

Mauston 78, Wautoma 74

McDonell Central 68, Thorp 41

Medford area 78, Lakeland 45

Middleton 56, Madison East 50

Mineral Point 64, Southwest 54

Mosinee 68, Antigo 47

Neenah St. Mary Catholic 96, Mishicot 55

Neillsville 77, Gilman 18

New Glarus 64, Marshall 55

Northland Pines 55, Tomahawk 45

Oneida Nation 51, Niagara 43

Plymouth 71, Berlin 65

Prentice 85, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 72

Random Lake 56, Cedar Grove-Belgium 51

Ridge River 57, Highland 45

Sainte Croix Central 82, Amery 30

Sheboygan Lutheran 81, Kohler 61

Shiocton 82, Amherst 63

Solon Springs 75, Mellen 55

Somerset 78, Altoona 69

South Shore 93, Lac Courte Oreilles 66

South Gate 65, Green Bay NEW Lutheran 60

Spoon 62, Ashland 42

Spring Valley 52, Elk Mound 46

Stanley-Boyd 55, Cadott 39

Stevens Point 53, Rhineland 28

Stratford 63, Phillips 47

Sun Prairie 66, Madison LaFollette 62

Suring 47, Wausaukee 44

Unit 59, Webster 26

Valders 60, Two Rivers 35

Verona area 71, Madison West 62

Wausau West 66, Merrill 55

Wauzeka-Steuben 80, La Farge 38

Weyauwega-Fremont 63, Wild Rose 23

Whitehall 62, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 51

Wisconsin Dells 62, Nekoosa 36

For the boys’ scores, schedules, standings and additional stats, please visit www.wissports.net/boysbasketball

GIRLS

CLASSIC 8

Arrowhead 59, Muskego 37

Kettle Moraine 87, Catholic Memorial 61

Mukwonago 67, South Waukesha 41

Oconomowoc 70, Waukesha North 32

CENTER EAST

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 71, Plymouth 56

GREAT SUBWAY

East Brookfield 61, East Wauwatosa 30

Divine Savior Holy Angels 62, Wauwatosa West 38

Sussex Hamilton 74, West Allis Hale 64

MIDWEST CLASSIC

Saint Francis has won. HOPE Christian (package)

MILWAUKEE CITY – Blue

Cooperative Pulaski 62, South 30

Reagan to Obama SCTE (ccd.)

MILWAUKEE CITY – Gold

Riverside 78, Hamilton/Audubon 30

Language School 76, Vincent 32

THE NORTH COAST

Cedarburg 56, Hartford 55

Farm 42, Whitefish Bay 26

Grafton 67, West Bend West 25

Slinger 70, Nicolet 29

West Bend East 60, Port Washington 46

SOUTH LAKES

Delavan-Darien 55, Elkhorn 37

Union Grove 62, Westosha Central 39

Waterford 43, Burlington 34

Wilmot 50, Badger 45

WOOD – East

Brown Deer 62, Milwaukee Lutheran 48

Shorewood 57, Cudahy 14

WOOD – West

New Berlin Eisenhower 58, Greendale 31

New West Berlin 49, West Allis Central 36

Pius XI 59, Pewaukee 53

OUT OF CONFERENCE

Kenosha Christian Life 55, Kenosha Reuther 12

Kenosha St. Joseph 53, Racine Horlick 30

Lake Country Lutheran 55, Franklin 52

View Tuesday’s Notice Board

STATUS NOTES

Appleton East 86, Appleton West 58

Ashwaubenon 45, Pulaski 32

Auburndale 57, Lake Rib 46

Bangor 68, Wonewoc-Centre 26

Bay Port 74, South Sheboygan 36

Clear Lake 57, Shell Lake 40

De Pere 72, North Sheboygan 29

De Soto 56, Ithaca 54

Edgar 59, Abbotsford 34

Florence 57 years old, Lena 43 years old

Grantsburg 71, Frederic 34

Green Bay Notre Dame 76, Green Bay Southwest 34

Holmen 59, Sparta 40

Hortonville 70, Oshkosh North 12

Hudson 70, Chippewa Falls 24

Kaukauna 55, West Oshkosh 45

Kewaskum 59, Winneconne 38

Kimberley 62, Fond du Lac 47

Laconia 73, North Fond du Lac 42

Holcombe Lake 62, Birchwood 39

Laona-Wabeno 67, Gibraltar 41

Manawa 61 years old, Marion 23 years old

Menasha 66, East Green Bay 11

Mosinee 66, Antigo 31

New Richmond 59, Eau Claire North 52

Northland Pines 57, Tomahawk 38

Northwood 55, Luck 20

Onalaska 33, La Crosse Central 24

Phillips 70, Stratford 48

Prairie Farm 65, New Auburn 19

Rice Lake 40, Menomonie 36

Mermaid 69, Turtle Lake 65

Somerset 58, Amery 49

Stevens Point 64, Rhineland 39

Unit 60, Webster 22

Waupun 82, Plymouth 34

Wausau Newman Catholic 64, Chequamegon 24

Wausau West 85, Merrill 37

Father West 76, Seymour 55

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 60, Marshfield 53

For additional girls scores, times, standings and stats please visit www.wissports.net/girlsbasketball

About Rachel Gooch

Check Also

High School Crew Roundup | News, Sports, Jobs

Photo provided Parkersburg’s Jade Poling, left, and Courtney Wright were the …