Wyoming High School Basketball Rankings: January 16, 2022

The high school basketball season has completed six weeks of the 2021-22 season.

This ranking update includes all matches played up to January 15, 2022.

Last Week Boys BB Dashboard

Teams are listed first by their conference record, then by their overall record. If they are still tied, they are listed in alphabetical order.

4A East: (Overall record, followed by quadrant record)

Kelly Walsh 10-0

Sheridan 9-0

East Cheyenne 11-1

Thunder Basin 9-2

Laramie 8-3

Central Cheyenne 6-5

South Cheyenne 5-4

Campbell County 3-7

4A West: (Overall record, followed by quadrant record)

Riverton 6-5, 1-0

Rock Springs 2-10, 1-0

Natrona County 6-6

Green River 5-4

Jackson 3-3

Star Valley 2-8

Evanston 3-8, 0-1

Cody 2-7, 0-1

3A North-West: (Overall record, followed by quadrant record)

World 10-1

Lovell 4-5

Powell 4-5

Lander 2-6

3A South-West: (Overall record, followed by quadrant record)

Lyman 5-7, 1-0

Mountain view 5-8

Pinedale 0-12

Kemer 7-4, 0-1

3A North East: (Overall record, followed by quadrant record)

Buffalo 8-1

Douglas 10-2

Thermopolis 6-4

Newcastle 3-6

3A Southeast: (Overall record, followed by quadrant record)

Rawlins 8-1

Burns 6-8

Torrington 5-7

Wheat Country 4-7

2A North-West: (Overall record, followed by quadrant record)

Rockies 6-4

Shoshoni 6-5

Greybull 6-6

Riverside 3-9

2A South-West: (Overall record, followed by quadrant record)

Wyoming Indian 2-7, 1-0

Wind River 7-5

Big Piney 4-5

St. Stephens 9-4, 0-1

2A North East: (Overall record, followed by quadrant record)

Tongue River 10-2, 2-0

Sundance 7-5

Croft 6-7

Wright 7-6, 0-1

Big Horn 5-6, 0-1

2A Southeast: (Overall record, followed by quadrant record)

Pine Bluffs 9-2

Lusk 5-5

Glenrock 2-5

1A North-West: (Overall record, followed by quadrant record)

Dubois 7-2, 1-0

Meeting 6-3

Burlington 1-8

Ten Sleep 5-4, 0-1

1A South-West: (Overall record, followed by quadrant record)

Little Snake River 5-3, 2-0

Saratoga 4-3, 1-0

Cokeville 3-8

Farson-Eden 2-8, 0-1

Camp 4-3, 0-2

1A North East: (Overall record, followed by quadrant record)

Kaycee 3-6, 1-0

Hulett 4-5, 1-1

Upton 10-1

Arvada-Clearmont 0-9

Midwest 2-5, 0-1

1A Southeast: (Overall record, do not play Quadrant matches)

Guernsey-Sunrise 4-3

Southeast 4-8

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3-8

HEM 1-7

Rock River 1-7

Glendo 0-1

How the Top 5 fared last week

These restaurants have the best fries in Cheyenne

According to Yelp, these are the best places to eat fries in Cheyenne.

About Rachel Gooch

Check Also

High School Crew Roundup | News, Sports, Jobs

Photo provided Parkersburg’s Jade Poling, left, and Courtney Wright were the …